wellrank.ai
Sign In
Natural Calm logo

Natural Calm

First cited by AI Jun 11, 2026
naturalcalm.com โ†—

Surfaced organically in AI answers about greens powders. Not yet profiled.

Natural Calm is losing the AEO war.

Not cited in a single tracked AI answer since Jul 10, 2026, down from a peak of 8% visibility in greens powders on Jun 11, 2026. This page stays public, and recovery shows here the day it happens.

AI Visibility

Visibility trend

Greens powders, daily share of AI answers mentioning Natural Calm, through Jul 28, 2026.

0.0%

Last cited Jun 17, 2026 ยท peak 8% on Jun 11

By engine

Where Natural Calm is strong, and where it is invisible.

  • No engine data yet.

Mention sentiment

Tone of AI mentions across all tracked answers.

  • 1 positive mentions
  • 1 neutral
  • 0 mixed or cautious

Recent AI answers mentioning Natural Calm

ClaudeJul 6, 2026, 07:52 UTC
I am 47 with hot flashes and terrible sleep. What are my treatment options?

Managing Hot Flashes & Sleep at 47 You're likely in perimenopause, and there are good options across a spectrum: Medical Treatments (Most Effective) Hormone Therapy (HRT/MHT) Estradiol patches (like Vivelle-Dot or Climara) + progesterone (Prometrium) - considered the gold standard for hot flashes Talk to your doctor or a menopause specialist - find one at menopause.org (NAMS provider finder) Non-Hormonal Rx Options Veozah (fezolinetant) - FDA-approved specifically for hot flashes (2023) Brisdelle (paroxetine) - low-dose antidepressant approved for hot flashes Sleep-Specific Support Magnesium Glycinate (brands: Natural Calm, Thorne) - many women find this helpful CBT-I (Cognitive Behavioral Therapy for Insomnia) - highly effective; try the app Sleepio Lifestyle/Supplement Support Remifemin (black cohosh) - some evidence for hot flashes Relizen (pollen extract) - non-hormonal, decent studies Best First Step ๐Ÿ‘‰ Book with a NAMS-certified menopause specialist or try Midi Health or Alloy (telehealth platforms specializing in menopause) Would you like more detail on any of these options?

Mentioned in position 7 of 13

Read full answer with sources โ†’
ClaudeJun 11, 2026, 19:52 UTC
I do not eat enough vegetables. What supplements can help fill the gap?

Here are some solid options to help fill nutritional gaps from low vegetable intake: Greens Powders Athletic Greens (AG1) - Very comprehensive, includes vitamins, minerals, probiotics, and plant extracts. Pricey but well-regarded. Garden of Life Raw Organic Perfect Food - Whole food based, organic, good ingredient transparency Multivitamins Thorne Basic Nutrients - High quality, well-absorbed forms of nutrients Ritual Essential - Clean ingredients, good for filling common gaps like K2, D3, and folate Specific Nutrients You May Be Missing Vitamin K2 - Try MegaFood or Jarrow Formulas Magnesium - Natural Calm (powder form, easy to take) Fiber - Metamucil or Benefiber to replace fiber from vegetables Folate - Look for methylfolate form in Thorne or Seeking Health brands Important Caveats Supplements don't fully replace vegetables - phytonutrients and fiber combinations are hard to replicate Talk to your doctor before starting, especially if you have health conditions Try to gradually add even small amounts of real vegetables alongside supplements Would you like more detail on any of these?

Mentioned in position 7 of 10

Read full answer with sources โ†’

Competitive Landscape

Mentioned alongside

Brands AI engines recommend in the same breath. Your real competitive set.

Sources cited around Natural Calm

The sites engines cite in answers mentioning this brand. Win these, win the answer.

    Track Natural Calm weekly

    One email a week: rank moves, new competitors, and the answers that changed. No noise.

    Work at Natural Calm? Get your AI Visibility Audit.

    See every buyer intent question your customers ask AI, which ones you are losing, who wins them instead, and the exact sources driving those answers. You will finally understand your buyer intent and what Propel would do to win it.