wellrank.ai
Sign In
Belle Health logo

Belle Health

First cited by AI Jul 25, 2026
belleandhealth.com

Surfaced organically in AI answers about compounded glp-1s. Not yet profiled.

AI Visibility

Visibility trend

Compounded GLP-1s, daily share of AI answers mentioning Belle Health, through Aug 9, 2026.

2.0%

Avg position when mentioned: 11.0 · peak 2% on Jul 28

By engine

Where Belle Health is strong, and where it is invisible.

  • Perplexity
    16.7%

Mention sentiment

Tone of AI mentions across all tracked answers.

  • 0 positive mentions
  • 0 neutral
  • 2 mixed or cautious

Recent AI answers mentioning Belle Health

PerplexityAug 4, 2026, 09:39 UTC
Which telehealth services still offer compounded GLP-1s after the FDA crackdown?

The short answer is: it’s hard to name any telehealth service that can still openly and broadly offer compounded GLP-1s for weight loss after the FDA crackdown, because the FDA has sent warning letters to 30 telehealth companies over misleading or illegal marketing of compounded GLP-1s, and the market has shifted away from mass-market compounded semaglutide/tirzepatide offers.[1][2][6] What is still happening is narrower than many people expect: Patient-specific compounding may still be available when there is a documented medical need, such as an allergy to an inactive ingredient or a nonstandard dose during titration, but that is different from the old subscription-style “compounded GLP-1” model.[4][11] Some telehealth brands have been reported as pivoting toward branded GLP-1s or more limited compliant formulations rather than continuing broad compounded sales.[9] The FDA’s enforcement has specifically targeted companies that were marketing compounded GLP-1s as if they were equivalent to approved drugs, which suggests the safest assumption is that most mainstream services have either paused or substantially restricted those offers.[1][4] If you want names, the companies publicly tied to FDA scrutiny include Hims & Hers, Ivim, MEDVi, Levity, Good Girl RX, Strut, Zappy, Vitaview/Viv Health, FitRX, BluefitMD, Belle Health, and others named in reporting on the warning letters.[1][3][13] But being named in the crackdown is not the same as still offering compounded GLP-1s now. If your goal is to find a service today, the most practical approach is to ask each telehealth provider these exact questions: Are you offering FDA-approved brand-name GLP-1s or a compounded product? If compounded, is it for a patient-specific medical need only? Which licensed compounding pharmacy fills it? Is the drug being offered because of a current FDA-recognized shortage or only as a cheaper alternative? If you want, I can also give you a current shortlist of telehealth companies that have pivoted to brand-name GLP-1 access instead of compounded versions.

Mentioned in position 11 of 11

Read full answer with sources →
PerplexityJul 25, 2026, 12:37 UTC
Which telehealth services still offer compounded GLP-1s after the FDA crackdown?

A few telehealth brands were still reported in 2026 as offering compounded GLP-1s despite the FDA crackdown, but the landscape is changing fast and many providers have shifted to branded drugs or stopped compounded GLP-1 sales altogether.[2][5][7][12] The clearest names mentioned in the search results as still involved are: Hims & Hers — Reuters and Yahoo Finance both describe Hims as continuing to be scrutinized while still connected to compounded GLP-1 offerings, even after moving into branded-drug partnerships.[2][7][12] Ro — Yahoo Finance reports Ro continued to provide compounded GLP-1 versions, including semaglutide, despite recent partnerships with Lilly.[7] Noom — Yahoo Finance also says Noom continued offering compounded GLP-1 versions.[7] MD Exam — a Reddit comment in the results says compounded GLP-1 access was still available through MD Exam, but this is not as authoritative as FDA or Reuters reporting.[11] Good Life — also mentioned only in that Reddit discussion as a possible still-active option.[11] The FDA’s enforcement focus has been on false or misleading marketing around compounded GLP-1s, especially claims that these products are equivalent to approved drugs or that telehealth companies themselves are the manufacturers.[1][6][8] The FDA also issued warning letters to many telehealth firms, including names such as Bliv Wellness, Belle Health, FitRX, BluefitMD, Viv Health, 24HrDoc, GoodGirlRx, and others listed in the reporting.[3][8][11] If you want, I can turn this into a current “still offering vs. stopped” list by brand and flag which ones appear to have switched to branded Wegovy/Zepbound instead of compounded semaglutide/tirzepatide.

Mentioned in position 7 of 12

Read full answer with sources →

Competitive Landscape

Belle Health vs the brands AI recommends alongside it

The real competitive set in Compounded GLP-1s: brands the engines name in the same answers, ranked on the latest day.

BrandRankAI visibility
Belle Health logo
Belle HealthThis brand
#63
2.0%
BluefitMD logo
BluefitMD

2 shared answers

#62
2.0%
FitRx logo
FitRx

2 shared answers

#61
2.0%
GoodGirlRx logo
GoodGirlRx

2 shared answers

#57
2.0%
Hims & Hers logo
Hims & Hers

2 shared answers

#1
41.2%

Email me when overtakes Belle Health

One email the day the ranks flip. Nothing else.

Sources cited around Belle Health

The sites engines cite in answers mentioning this brand. Win these, win the answer.

Track Belle Health weekly

One email a week: rank moves, new competitors, and the answers that changed. No noise.

Work at Belle Health? Get your AI Visibility Audit.

See every buyer intent question your customers ask AI, which ones you are losing, who wins them instead, and the exact sources driving those answers. You will finally understand your buyer intent and what Propel would do to win it.