wellrank.ai
LIV by WellNow logo

LIV by WellNow

First cited by AI Jul 1, 2026
livbywellnow.com

Surfaced organically in AI answers about compounded glp-1s. Not yet profiled.

AI Visibility

Visibility trend

Compounded GLP-1s, daily share of AI answers mentioning LIV by WellNow, through Jul 3, 2026.

1.7%

Avg position when mentioned: 1.0

By engine

Where LIV by WellNow is strong, and where it is invisible.

  • Perplexity
    6.7%

Mention sentiment

Tone of AI mentions across all tracked answers.

  • 0 positive mentions
  • 1 neutral
  • 0 mixed or cautious

Recent AI answers mentioning LIV by WellNow

PerplexityJul 1, 2026, 13:57 UTC
Which companies sell compounded GLP-1 weight loss medication online?

Several telehealth companies sell compounded GLP-1 weight loss medications (such as semaglutide and tirzepatide) online, including: LIV by WellNow – Offers compounded semaglutide for $279/month; available only to residents of Illinois, Indiana, Michigan, New York, and Pennsylvania [1]. Lemonaid Health – Provides compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide (e.g., $199–$299/month based on dose and plan); available in select U.S. states [4]. ShedRx (OnlineSemaglutide.org) – Offers flat-rate compounded GLP-1s starting at $141/month; no membership fees and transparent pricing [5]. MEDVi – Sells compounded GLP-1s starting at $179/month with no contracts or hidden fees; sources from licensed U.S. pharmacies [7]. OrderlyMeds – Offers compounded GLP-1/GIP starting at $149/month (first month), connecting patients to providers in all 50 states [8]. GoodRx for Weight Loss – Mentions online services that promote compounded GLP-1s, though it primarily offers FDA-approved brand-name options like Wegovy and Zepbound [2]. GobyMeds and Noom – Also provide compounded semaglutide and/or tirzepatide through telehealth visits and home delivery [7]. ⚠️ Important Note: Compounded GLP-1s are not FDA-approved, carry potential risks due to lack of quality guarantees, and should only be used when FDA-approved options (like Wegovy or Zepbound) are unavailable or inappropriate [2]. Always use a licensed telehealth provider that requires a prescription and partners with legitimate pharmacies. For safer, FDA-approved alternatives, consider: WeightWatchers (offers Wegovy/Zepbound if you qualify) [3], Hims & Hers (partners with Novo Nordisk for brand-name Wegovy) [7], Walgreens Weight Management (offers FDA-approved GLP-1s) [6]. Recommend: Start with ShedRx or MEDVi if cost is your main concern and compounded options are necessary; otherwise, choose Hims & Hers or WeightWatchers for FDA-approved treatments.

Mentioned in position 1 of 11

Read full answer with sources →

Competitive Landscape

LIV by WellNow vs the brands AI recommends alongside it

The real competitive set in Compounded GLP-1s: brands the engines name in the same answers, ranked on the latest day.

BrandRankAI visibility
LIV by WellNow logo
LIV by WellNowThis brand
#89
1.7%
GobyMeds logo
GobyMeds

1 shared answers

#92
1.7%
GoodRx for Weight Loss logo
GoodRx for Weight Loss

1 shared answers

#91
1.7%
Hims & Hers logo
Hims & Hers

1 shared answers

#1
43.3%
Lemonaid Health logo
Lemonaid Health

1 shared answers

#15
6.7%

Email me when overtakes LIV by WellNow

One email the day the ranks flip. Nothing else.

Sources cited around LIV by WellNow

The sites engines cite in answers mentioning this brand. Win these, win the answer.

Track LIV by WellNow weekly

One email a week: rank moves, new competitors, and the answers that changed. No noise.

Work at LIV by WellNow? Get your AI Visibility Audit.

See every buyer intent question your customers ask AI, which ones you are losing, who wins them instead, and the exact sources driving those answers. You will finally understand your buyer intent and what Propel would do to win it.